Privacy Policy

Positano Guide is committed to protecting your privacy and developing new technologies to give you new, safer and more interesting online experiences. Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 " Protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data ", we give you the following information.

Collection of personal data Positano Guide collects personal information, such as your e-mail address, your name or address.

Information is also collected about your computer and your software. This last information includes: your IP address, the type of browser used, the domain name, time of access and the site from which you operate. This information is used by Positano Guide to provide its service, and to produce statistics on the general use of its site.

Keep in mind that if you release your personal information, for example in the message area or forum, this information will also be available to others. Note: Positano Guide does not read any of your private online communications.

Positano Guide encourages you to read the privacy notes on the various linked sites. Positano Guide is in no way responsible for the manner of protecting privacy on sites external to its own.

Use of personal information Positano Guide collects and uses your personal information for the purposes set out on its website, Positano Guide may also use this information to contact you for market surveys or services offered on the site itself.

Positano Guide does not sell or cede in any way this information to third parties.

Positano Guide may, occasionally, contact you via the channel of its partners, about a particular offer that may be of interest to you, however, even in this case your personal information will not be transferred to third parties. Positano Guide can share some information with certified partners, to perform statistical analysis, send you mail, or otherwise prepare a delivery. Also in this case, these third parties are prohibited from using the information they hold for unforeseen uses external to the performance of their service requested by Positano Guide and they are required to keep this information at confidential level.

Positano Guide will in no way disclose your personal information, such as race, religion or political preference, without your explicit consent.

Positano Guide keeps track of the pages our customers visit on our site to determine which service is the most requested. These statistics are used to modify the content of the site and to provide a more targeted service.

The Positano Guide website provides your personal information only if required by law or in good faith believes that this action is necessary to: (a) comply with legal requirements; (b) defend the rights or property of SCBN Microsoft Certified Professional Google Engage; and (c) in contingent situations to protect the safety of Positano Guide users or the general public.

Removal from registered users The user can at any time request to be removed from the list of registered users and completely autonomously. Once connected to the Positano Guide site, in its preferences it finds the function of "Unregister". Since this works causes the complete removal of all the data present, it is not possible to send an e-mail to confirm the operation.

Use of Cookies The Positano Guide site uses "cookies" to allow users to customize their visit to the site. A "cookie" is a text file that is saved on your computer from a web page. "Cookies" can not be used to inoculate viruses on your computer.

The primary purpose of "cookies" is to provide a service and save time for the user. The purpose of the "cookie" is to tell the Web Server that you have returned to a specific page, or to retrieve the information of your address for a shipment.

You have the possibility to accept or refuse "cookies". The main default web browsers accept "cookies", but it is a setting that you can easily modify. If you decide to disable "cookies" you CAN NOT browse this site correctly.

Security of your personal data Positano Guide secures your personal information from unauthorized access. Positano Guide ensures that your personal information is stored in a secure, controlled and secure environment against unauthorized access.

Changes to the protection of privacy Positano Guide may occasionally modify these privacy notes for changes requested by the company or requests from users. Positano Guide encourages you to periodically review these notes to keep you informed about how Positano Guide is protecting your information.

Contact Positano Guide welcomes your comments regarding the protection of privacy. If you believe that Positano Guide has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Positano Guide at privacy@scbn.biz. We will do everything to put an immediate remedy to the problem.

E-mail: info@positanoguide.tk

trenitalia

interrail

italo treno

flixbus

Booking.com

Celebrate your wedding in Positano, crown your dream. Suggestive scenery and princely services!

Subscribe

Enter your e-mail address, receive the periodic newsletter that updates you in advance on offers, promotions, launches of new products and much more!

Realizzazione siti web